Skip to content

1855 N Olden Ave Ext

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1952
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2023

Property Information

Block296
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2SCB
Dwellings1
ZoningBH
Sq Footage2,766
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,200
29%
Improvement Value:$321,600
71%
Total Assessment$451,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,769+6.4%
2024$16,703+5.4%
2023$15,854+1.4%
2022$15,628+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
Sq Ft2,766DeedBook 6482, Page 1588Recorded4/21/2022

Foreclosure Case F-003000-19

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-058716-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$360,000
DeedBook 5732, Page 263

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$268,000
DeedBook 3133, Page 314

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952