Skip to content

339 Beechwood Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$192,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2023

Property Information

Block310
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,958
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,800
25%
Improvement Value:$140,900
75%
Total Assessment$188,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,422+6.4%
2024$6,976+5.4%
2023$6,621+1.4%
2022$6,527+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures4

Property Sale

Sale
$192,000
Sq Ft1,958DeedBook 6530, Page 1470Recorded8/8/2023

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$160,000
DeedBook 6500, Page 1976

Foreclosure Case F-019288-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-019771-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$62,732

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,040DeedBook 6306, Page 1286Recorded11/9/2017

Foreclosure Case F-025374-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-020545-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$98,000
DeedBook 2958, Page 65

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$54,700
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928