Skip to content

323 Beechwood Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 21, 2020

Property Information

Block310
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,435
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
30%
Improvement Value:$92,100
70%
Total Assessment$132,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,195+6.4%
2024$4,884+5.4%
2023$4,635+1.4%
2022$4,569+19.3%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
Sq Ft1,435DeedBook 6403, Page 1328Recorded5/14/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,487DeedBook 6292, Page 404Recorded7/12/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$26,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,487DeedBook 6291, Page 419Recorded7/3/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$165,499
DeedBook 6267, Page 1802

Foreclosure Case F-026073-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$119,717
DeedBook 5321, Page 181

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000
DeedBook 3433, Page 39

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918