Skip to content

315 Beechwood Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$66,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2019

Property Information

Block310
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,567
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
28%
Improvement Value:$118,100
72%
Total Assessment$163,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,415+6.4%
2024$6,030+5.4%
2023$5,723+1.4%
2022$5,642+2.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$66,000
DeedBook 6379, Page 490

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$89,250
DeedBook 6328, Page 445

Property Sale

Sale
$89,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,114DeedBook 6316, Page 872Recorded2/7/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$48,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,114DeedBook 6276, Page 1899Recorded2/17/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$241,674
DeedBook 6236, Page 143

Foreclosure Case F-003148-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$109,000
DeedBook 2593, Page 153

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911