Skip to content

411 Vannest Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$108,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 1997

Property Information

Block317
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,604
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,100
30%
Improvement Value:$116,900
70%
Total Assessment$167,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,568+6.4%
2024$6,174+5.4%
2023$5,860+1.4%
2022$5,777+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005574-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000
DeedBook 3370, Page 159

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 2550, Page 16

Property Sale

Sale
$69,900
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948