539 Lafayette Ave Ewing, NJ 08628
Actions
Property flags
Built 1943 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $199,100
- Last sale
- $293,000Feb 18, 2025
- Built
- 1943
- Size
- 1,958 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 401
- Lot
- 310
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Ewing Twp
- Tax map page
- 75
- Land description
- 40X190
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 1,958
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $70,500
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $128,600
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $199,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,831
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1943–20254events19432025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 18 years
- $270,000
Deed recorded
+86% vs 2001Held5.8 yrs - 6 years
- $145,000
Deed recorded
- 58 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,831 | +6.4% | $70,500 | $128,600 | $199,100 |
| 2023 | $7,361 | +5.4% | $70,500 | $128,600 | $199,100 |
| 2022 | $6,986 | +1.4% | $70,500 | $128,600 | $199,100 |
| 2021 | $6,887 | +2.7% | $70,500 | $128,600 | $199,100 |
| 2020 | $6,708 | -0.8% | $70,500 | $128,600 | $199,100 |
| 2019 | $6,761 | -2.3% | $70,500 | $128,600 | $199,100 |
| 2018 | $6,918 | +1.4% | $45,400 | $82,600 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $6,825 | +1.3% | $45,400 | $82,600 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $6,734 | +0.3% | $45,400 | $82,600 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $6,716 | +1.6% | $45,400 | $82,600 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $6,610 | +1.1% | $45,400 | $82,600 | $128,000 |
| 2013 | $6,537 | -3.3% | $45,400 | $82,600 | $128,000 |
| 2012 | $6,760 | +7.0% | $45,400 | $82,600 | $128,000 |
| 2011 | $6,316 | +7.3% | $45,400 | $82,600 | $128,000 |
| 2010 | $5,884 | +5.8% | $45,400 | $82,600 | $128,000 |
| 2009 | $5,561 | +3.4% | $45,400 | $82,600 | $128,000 |
| 2008 | $5,377 | +1.9% | $45,400 | $78,500 | $123,900 |
| 2007 | $5,278 | +8.1% | $45,400 | $78,500 | $123,900 |
| 2006 | $4,882 | +4.2% | $45,400 | $78,500 | $123,900 |
| 2005 | $4,683 | +1.3% | $45,400 | $78,500 | $123,900 |
| 2004 | $4,621 | +5.4% | $45,400 | $78,500 | $123,900 |
| 2003 | $4,386 | +7.6% | $45,400 | $78,500 | $123,900 |
| 2002 | $4,076 | +1715.7% | $45,400 | $78,500 | $123,900 |
| 2001 | $225 | +2.6% | $45,400 | $78,500 | $123,900 |
| 2000 | $219 | 0.0% | $45,400 | $78,500 | $123,900 |
| 1999 | $219 | 0.0% | $45,400 | $78,500 | $123,900 |
| 1998 | $219 | 0.0% | $45,400 | $78,500 | $123,900 |
| 1997 | $219 | 0.0% | $45,400 | $78,500 | $123,900 |
| 1996 | $219 | 0.0% | $45,400 | $78,500 | $123,900 |
| 1995 | $219 | -15.8% | $45,400 | $79,900 | $125,300 |
| 1994 | $260 | -2.5% | $45,400 | $79,900 | $125,300 |
| 1993 | $267 | 0.0% | $45,400 | $79,900 | $125,300 |
| 1992 | $267 | 0.0% | $1,240 | $10,950 | $12,190 |
| 1991 | $267 | +18.6% | $1,240 | $10,950 | $12,190 |
| 1990 | $225 | -31.0% | $1,240 | $10,950 | $12,190 |
| 1989 | $326 | — | $1,240 | $10,950 | $12,190 |
8 Manor Dr, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,960 sq ftAssessed $270,1000.33 mi awaysame sizeView details154 W Upper Ferry Rd, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,984 sq ftAssessed $250,0000.17 mi away+1% sq ftView details17 W Upper Ferry Rd, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,897 sq ftAssessed $312,3000.51 mi away-3% sq ftView details514 Washington Ave, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,919 sq ftAssessed $242,3000.14 mi away-2% sq ftView details1052 River Rd, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,992 sq ftAssessed $204,6001.10 mi away+2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
