531 Lafayette Ave Ewing, NJ 08628
Actions
Property flags
Built 1960 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $198,700
- Last sale
- $160,000Jun 6, 2016
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 1,512 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 401
- Lot
- 304
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Ewing Twp
- Tax map page
- 75
- Land description
- 120XIRRG
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 1,512
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $80,600
- 41%
- Improvement value
- $118,100
- 59%
- Total assessment
- $198,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,815
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1960–20162events19602016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $160,000
Deed recorded
- 56 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,815 | +6.4% | $80,600 | $118,100 | $198,700 |
| 2023 | $7,346 | +5.4% | $80,600 | $118,100 | $198,700 |
| 2022 | $6,972 | +1.4% | $80,600 | $118,100 | $198,700 |
| 2021 | $6,873 | +2.7% | $80,600 | $118,100 | $198,700 |
| 2020 | $6,694 | +0.6% | $80,600 | $118,100 | $198,700 |
| 2019 | $6,655 | -2.3% | $80,600 | $118,100 | $198,700 |
| 2018 | $6,810 | -12.0% | $58,100 | $67,900 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $7,737 | +5.5% | $67,400 | $82,400 | $149,800 |
| 2016 | $7,336 | +0.3% | $67,400 | $82,400 | $149,800 |
| 2015 | $7,316 | +1.7% | $67,400 | $76,800 | $144,200 |
| 2014 | $7,196 | +1.2% | $67,400 | $76,800 | $144,200 |
| 2013 | $7,114 | -3.4% | $67,400 | $76,800 | $144,200 |
| 2012 | $7,365 | +7.3% | $67,400 | $76,800 | $144,200 |
| 2011 | $6,865 | +7.6% | $67,400 | $76,800 | $144,200 |
| 2010 | $6,379 | +2.5% | $67,400 | $76,800 | $144,200 |
| 2009 | $6,222 | +3.6% | $67,400 | $76,800 | $144,200 |
| 2008 | $6,008 | +2.0% | $67,400 | $76,800 | $144,200 |
| 2007 | $5,893 | +8.5% | $67,400 | $76,800 | $144,200 |
| 2006 | $5,431 | +4.4% | $67,400 | $76,800 | $144,200 |
| 2005 | $5,201 | +1.4% | $67,400 | $76,800 | $144,200 |
| 2004 | $5,129 | +4.6% | $67,400 | $76,800 | $144,200 |
| 2003 | $4,905 | +6.8% | $67,400 | $76,800 | $144,200 |
| 2002 | $4,594 | -2.8% | $67,400 | $76,800 | $144,200 |
| 2001 | $4,725 | +6.5% | $67,400 | $76,800 | $144,200 |
| 2000 | $4,437 | +1.0% | $67,400 | $76,800 | $144,200 |
| 1999 | $4,394 | +4.1% | $67,400 | $76,800 | $144,200 |
| 1998 | $4,221 | +6.2% | $67,400 | $76,800 | $144,200 |
| 1997 | $3,976 | +0.4% | $67,400 | $76,800 | $144,200 |
| 1996 | $3,961 | +5.4% | $67,400 | $76,800 | $144,200 |
| 1995 | $3,759 | +4.5% | $67,400 | $76,800 | $144,200 |
| 1994 | $3,599 | +66.5% | $67,400 | $76,800 | $144,200 |
| 1993 | $2,162 | 0.0% | $67,400 | $79,800 | $147,200 |
| 1992 | $2,162 | 0.0% | $3,240 | $10,560 | $13,800 |
| 1991 | $2,162 | +10.0% | $3,240 | $10,560 | $13,800 |
| 1990 | $1,966 | +5.8% | $3,240 | $10,560 | $13,800 |
| 1989 | $1,858 | — | $3,240 | $10,560 | $13,800 |
2 Sunset Ave, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,512 sq ftAssessed $204,0000.28 mi awaysame sizeView details28 Decou Ave, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,498 sq ftAssessed $208,1000.60 mi away-1% sq ftView details3 Diane Dr, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,556 sq ftAssessed $245,2000.44 mi away+3% sq ftView details3 Hinckle Ave, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,468 sq ftAssessed $193,8000.23 mi away-3% sq ftView details152 W Upper Ferry Rd, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,474 sq ftAssessed $211,1000.18 mi away-3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
