Skip to content

1193 Pennington Rd

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2023

Property Information

Block444
Lot237
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,860
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,400
26%
Improvement Value:$173,600
74%
Total Assessment$234,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,203+6.4%
2024$8,651+5.4%
2023$8,211+1.4%
2022$8,094+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 6530, Page 19Recorded7/31/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 6358, Page 631Recorded2/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-003730-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-011671-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950