Skip to content

644 Latona Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1939

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2019

Property Information

Block447
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,639
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,400
25%
Improvement Value:$203,600
75%
Total Assessment$273,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,737+6.4%
2024$10,093+5.4%
2023$9,580+1.4%
2022$9,443+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
Sq Ft1,639DeedBook 6387, Page 652Recorded11/13/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$146,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,639DeedBook 6370, Page 202Recorded6/10/2019

Foreclosure Case F-004537-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$392,997
DeedBook 6272, Page 1032

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$312,000
DeedBook 5587, Page 193

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$134,000
DeedBook 2891, Page 298

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1939