Skip to content

611 Westmoreland Dr

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2022

Property Information

Block447
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,506
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,800
22%
Improvement Value:$225,400
78%
Total Assessment$288,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,988+6.4%
2024$11,268+46.8%
2023$7,678+1.4%
2022$7,568+2.7%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
Sq Ft1,506DeedBook 6504, Page 337Recorded10/24/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$155,720
Sq Ft1,506DeedBook 6401, Page 413Recorded4/2/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$282,310
DeedBook 6391, Page 43

Foreclosure Case F-033211-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002604-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 5815, Page 210

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 4930, Page 246

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
DeedBook 2965, Page 52

Property Sale

Sale
$146,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945