Skip to content

21 Glen Stewart Dr

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2023

Property Information

Block474
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,478
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,000
22%
Improvement Value:$196,000
78%
Total Assessment$252,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,911+6.4%
2024$9,316+5.4%
2023$8,843+1.4%
2022$8,717+3.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
Sq Ft1,478DeedBook 6526, Page 243Recorded6/20/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft1,478DeedBook 6381, Page 1684Recorded9/20/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,478DeedBook 6357, Page 635Recorded2/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook 6357, Page 635

Foreclosure Case F-031658-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$124,900
DeedBook 4010, Page 8

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951