Skip to content

24 Downing Rd

Trenton, NJ 08628

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
May 14, 2013

Property Information

Block458
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,180
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,000
33%
Improvement Value:$107,300
67%
Total Assessment$160,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,305+6.4%
2024$5,926+5.4%
2023$5,625+1.4%
2022$5,545+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005136-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 6170, Page 1235

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951