Skip to content

77 Pennwood Dr

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$166,600
Last Sale Date
Aug 12, 2019

Property Information

Block460
Lot86
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,128
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,000
24%
Improvement Value:$166,000
76%
Total Assessment$218,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,574+6.4%
2024$8,059+5.4%
2023$7,650+1.4%
2022$7,541+19.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$166,600
Sq Ft1,128DeedBook 6381, Page 1578Recorded9/19/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$108,967

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,131DeedBook 6338, Page 1830Recorded8/24/2018

Foreclosure Case F-008590-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$111,500
DeedBook 2714, Page 80

Property Sale

Sale
$73,900
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955