Skip to content

10 Glen Mawr Dr

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1953

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2025

Property Information

Block473
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,457
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$56,300
24%
Improvement Value:$179,000
76%
Total Assessment$235,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,254+6.4%
2024$8,699+5.4%
2023$8,257+13.5%
2022$7,278+2.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
Sq Ft1,457DeedBook 6611, Page 457Recorded12/3/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,447DeedBook 6336, Page 1800Recorded8/9/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,447DeedBook 6291, Page 1452Recorded7/10/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$269,623
DeedBook 6270, Page 1062

Foreclosure Case F-032739-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 5521, Page 101

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000
DeedBook 3643, Page 192

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953