Skip to content

12 Glen Stewart Dr

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2022

Property Information

Block473
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,120
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,700
30%
Improvement Value:$132,700
70%
Total Assessment$190,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,488+6.4%
2024$7,039+5.4%
2023$6,681+8.7%
2022$6,147+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 6484, Page 1217Recorded5/6/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 6321, Page 1978Recorded4/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-051967-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 4787, Page 45

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951