Skip to content

157 Franklyn RdTrenton, NJ 08628

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$126,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 19, 2019

Property Information

Block491
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,308
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,600
33%
Improvement Value:$112,800
67%
Total Assessment$168,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,623+6.4%
2024$6,226+5.4%
2023$5,909+1.4%
2022$5,825+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000
Sq Ft1,308DeedBook 6377, Page 336Recorded8/12/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$258,016
DeedBook 6335, Page 641

Foreclosure Case F-029405-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$240,900
DeedBook 5090, Page 24

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000
DeedBook 2857, Page 157

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955