Skip to content

11 Mansfield RdTrenton, NJ 08628

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$233,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 28, 2017

Property Information

Block518
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,460
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$93,600
30%
Improvement Value:$216,200
70%
Total Assessment$309,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,184+6.4%
2024$11,453+5.4%
2023$10,871+1.4%
2022$10,716+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$233,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,460DeedBook 6311, Page 159Recorded12/20/2017

Foreclosure Case F-031297-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009079-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$491,000
DeedBook 5126, Page 45

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000
DeedBook 3688, Page 176

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962