Skip to content

1739 Sixth StTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2024

Property Information

Block51
Lot223
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,142
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,200
32%
Improvement Value:$95,700
68%
Total Assessment$139,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,502+6.4%
2024$5,172+5.4%
2023$4,909+1.4%
2022$4,839+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
Sq Ft1,142DeedBook 6567, Page 899Recorded9/5/2024

Foreclosure Case F-000609-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$226,000
DeedBook 6052, Page 776

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 4771, Page 15

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940