9 Forest Ln Ewing, NJ 08628
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $442,000
- Last sale
- $230,000May 1, 1991
- Built
- 1967
- Size
- 4,386 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 529
- Lot
- 13
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Ewing Twp
- Tax map page
- 101
- Land description
- 120XIRREG
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-1
- Square feet
- 4,386
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $107,100
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $334,900
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $442,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $17,384
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1967–19912events19671991
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $230,000
Deed recorded
- 24 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,384 | +6.4% | $107,100 | $334,900 | $442,000 |
| 2023 | $16,341 | +5.4% | $107,100 | $334,900 | $442,000 |
| 2022 | $15,510 | +1.4% | $107,100 | $334,900 | $442,000 |
| 2021 | $15,289 | +2.7% | $107,100 | $334,900 | $442,000 |
| 2020 | $14,891 | +15.0% | $107,100 | $334,900 | $442,000 |
| 2019 | $12,946 | -2.3% | $107,100 | $334,900 | $442,000 |
| 2018 | $13,248 | +1.4% | $71,300 | $173,800 | $245,100 |
| 2017 | $13,069 | +1.3% | $71,300 | $173,800 | $245,100 |
| 2016 | $12,895 | +0.3% | $71,300 | $173,800 | $245,100 |
| 2015 | $12,860 | +1.6% | $71,300 | $173,800 | $245,100 |
| 2014 | $12,657 | +1.1% | $71,300 | $173,800 | $245,100 |
| 2013 | $12,517 | -3.3% | $71,300 | $173,800 | $245,100 |
| 2012 | $12,944 | +7.0% | $71,300 | $173,800 | $245,100 |
| 2011 | $12,093 | +7.3% | $71,300 | $173,800 | $245,100 |
| 2010 | $11,267 | +2.4% | $71,300 | $173,800 | $245,100 |
| 2009 | $11,000 | +3.4% | $71,300 | $173,800 | $245,100 |
| 2008 | $10,637 | +1.9% | $71,300 | $173,800 | $245,100 |
| 2007 | $10,441 | +8.1% | $71,300 | $173,800 | $245,100 |
| 2006 | $9,657 | +4.2% | $71,300 | $173,800 | $245,100 |
| 2005 | $9,265 | +1.3% | $71,300 | $173,800 | $245,100 |
| 2004 | $9,142 | +8.9% | $71,300 | $173,800 | $245,100 |
| 2003 | $8,393 | +7.6% | $71,300 | $165,800 | $237,100 |
| 2002 | $7,801 | -5.2% | $71,300 | $165,800 | $237,100 |
| 2001 | $8,233 | +9.0% | $71,300 | $165,800 | $237,100 |
| 2000 | $7,552 | +2.6% | $71,300 | $165,800 | $237,100 |
| 1999 | $7,357 | -0.6% | $71,300 | $165,800 | $237,100 |
| 1998 | $7,401 | +4.9% | $71,300 | $165,800 | $237,100 |
| 1997 | $7,053 | +1.7% | $71,300 | $165,800 | $237,100 |
| 1996 | $6,933 | +9.1% | $71,300 | $165,800 | $237,100 |
| 1995 | $6,355 | +5.4% | $71,300 | $158,100 | $229,400 |
| 1994 | $6,029 | +17.8% | $71,300 | $158,100 | $229,400 |
| 1993 | $5,120 | 0.0% | $71,300 | $158,100 | $229,400 |
| 1992 | $5,120 | 0.0% | $4,080 | $28,600 | $32,680 |
| 1991 | $5,120 | +9.8% | $4,080 | $28,600 | $32,680 |
| 1990 | $4,663 | +5.8% | $4,080 | $28,600 | $32,680 |
| 1989 | $4,408 | — | $4,080 | $28,600 | $32,680 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 82 Mountain View Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 1
- 84 Mountain View Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 2
- 86 Mountain View Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 4
- 88 Mountain View Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 5
- 90 Mountain View Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 6
- 92 Mountain View Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 7
- 94 Mountain View Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 8
- 17 Lochatong Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 9
- 3 Forest Ln, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 10
- 5 Forest Ln, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 11
- 7 Forest Ln, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 12
- 11 Forest Ln, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
