86 Mountain View Rd Ewing, NJ 08628
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $275,900
- Last sale
- $168,000Jul 24, 1993
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 1,536 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 529
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Ewing Twp
- Tax map page
- 101
- Land description
- 100X200
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-1
- Square feet
- 1,536
- Acreage
- 0.46 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $91,400
- 33%
- Improvement value
- $184,500
- 67%
- Total assessment
- $275,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,851
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1955–19932events19551993
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $168,000
Deed recorded
- 39 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,851 | +6.4% | $91,400 | $184,500 | $275,900 |
| 2023 | $10,200 | +5.4% | $91,400 | $184,500 | $275,900 |
| 2022 | $9,681 | +1.4% | $91,400 | $184,500 | $275,900 |
| 2021 | $9,543 | +2.7% | $91,400 | $184,500 | $275,900 |
| 2020 | $9,295 | +7.2% | $91,400 | $184,500 | $275,900 |
| 2019 | $8,668 | -2.3% | $91,400 | $184,500 | $275,900 |
| 2018 | $8,870 | +1.4% | $59,000 | $105,100 | $164,100 |
| 2017 | $8,750 | +1.3% | $59,000 | $105,100 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $8,633 | +0.3% | $59,000 | $105,100 | $164,100 |
| 2015 | $8,610 | +1.6% | $59,000 | $105,100 | $164,100 |
| 2014 | $8,474 | +1.1% | $59,000 | $105,100 | $164,100 |
| 2013 | $8,381 | -3.3% | $59,000 | $105,100 | $164,100 |
| 2012 | $8,666 | +7.0% | $59,000 | $105,100 | $164,100 |
| 2011 | $8,097 | +7.3% | $59,000 | $105,100 | $164,100 |
| 2010 | $7,544 | +2.4% | $59,000 | $105,100 | $164,100 |
| 2009 | $7,365 | +3.4% | $59,000 | $105,100 | $164,100 |
| 2008 | $7,122 | +1.9% | $59,000 | $105,100 | $164,100 |
| 2007 | $6,991 | +8.1% | $59,000 | $105,100 | $164,100 |
| 2006 | $6,466 | +4.2% | $59,000 | $105,100 | $164,100 |
| 2005 | $6,203 | +1.3% | $59,000 | $105,100 | $164,100 |
| 2004 | $6,121 | +5.4% | $59,000 | $105,100 | $164,100 |
| 2003 | $5,809 | +7.6% | $59,000 | $105,100 | $164,100 |
| 2002 | $5,399 | -2.8% | $59,000 | $105,100 | $164,100 |
| 2001 | $5,556 | +8.3% | $59,000 | $105,100 | $164,100 |
| 2000 | $5,131 | +1.0% | $59,000 | $105,100 | $164,100 |
| 1999 | $5,082 | +4.0% | $59,000 | $105,100 | $164,100 |
| 1998 | $4,885 | +6.1% | $59,000 | $105,100 | $164,100 |
| 1997 | $4,606 | +0.4% | $59,000 | $105,100 | $164,100 |
| 1996 | $4,589 | +5.3% | $59,000 | $105,100 | $164,100 |
| 1995 | $4,360 | +6.4% | $59,000 | $105,100 | $164,100 |
| 1994 | $4,097 | +10.7% | $59,000 | $105,100 | $164,100 |
| 1993 | $3,701 | 0.0% | $59,000 | $105,100 | $164,100 |
| 1992 | $3,701 | 0.0% | $3,800 | $19,680 | $23,480 |
| 1991 | $3,701 | +9.7% | $3,800 | $19,680 | $23,480 |
| 1990 | $3,374 | +5.7% | $3,800 | $19,680 | $23,480 |
| 1989 | $3,191 | — | $3,800 | $19,680 | $23,480 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 82 Mountain View Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 1
- 84 Mountain View Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 2
- 88 Mountain View Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 5
- 90 Mountain View Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 6
- 92 Mountain View Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 7
- 94 Mountain View Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 8
- 17 Lochatong Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 9
- 3 Forest Ln, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 10
- 5 Forest Ln, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 11
- 7 Forest Ln, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 12
- 9 Forest Ln, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 13
- 11 Forest Ln, Ewing, NJ 08628Lot 14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
