Skip to content

127 Brookside AveTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2004

Property Information

Block55
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,428
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,700
31%
Improvement Value:$94,600
69%
Total Assessment$136,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,361+6.4%
2024$5,039+5.4%
2023$4,783+1.4%
2022$4,715+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019388-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$170,000
DeedBook 4627, Page 257

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$114,900
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$5,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988