Skip to content

5 Nettletree DrTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$214,900
Last Sale Date
Jan 17, 2019

Property Information

Block579
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,000
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,700
29%
Improvement Value:$173,500
71%
Total Assessment$243,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,565+6.4%
2024$8,991+5.4%
2023$8,534+1.4%
2022$8,412+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$214,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,000DeedBook 6356, Page 281Recorded1/24/2019

Foreclosure Case F-021664-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-037303-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000
DeedBook 6024, Page 862

Property Sale

Sale
$257,000
DeedBook 4837, Page 152

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980