Skip to content

240 Parkway Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2005

Property Information

Block57
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2FD
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,709
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,100
25%
Improvement Value:$117,200
75%
Total Assessment$156,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,147+6.4%
2024$5,778+5.4%
2023$5,485+1.4%
2022$5,406+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-040255-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 5171, Page 177

Property Sale

Sale
$64,900
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920