Skip to content

1 Lilac DrTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2016

Property Information

Block580
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,324
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,300
33%
Improvement Value:$146,700
67%
Total Assessment$219,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,613+6.4%
2024$8,096+5.4%
2023$7,685+1.4%
2022$7,575+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,324DeedBook 6247, Page 890Recorded4/21/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,324DeedBook 6225, Page 1230Recorded8/11/2015

Foreclosure Case F-014517-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$183,000
DeedBook 4414, Page 274

Property Sale

Sale
$128,250
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Sale

Sale
$109,900
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980