53 Colleen Cir Ewing, NJ 08638
Actions
Property flags
Built 1980 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $240,800
- Last sale
- $1Jul 28, 2025
- Built
- 1980
- Size
- 2,324 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 585
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Ewing Twp
- Tax map page
- 25
- Land description
- 100.85X126
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 2,324
- Acreage
- 0.29 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $79,900
- 33%
- Improvement value
- $160,900
- 67%
- Total assessment
- $240,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,471
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1980–20254events19802025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $159,000
Deed recorded
+72% vs 1984Held9.8 yrs - 10 years
- $92,400
Deed recorded
- 5 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,471 | +6.4% | $79,900 | $160,900 | $240,800 |
| 2023 | $8,902 | +5.4% | $79,900 | $160,900 | $240,800 |
| 2022 | $8,450 | +1.4% | $79,900 | $160,900 | $240,800 |
| 2021 | $8,329 | +2.7% | $79,900 | $160,900 | $240,800 |
| 2020 | $8,113 | -7.0% | $79,900 | $160,900 | $240,800 |
| 2019 | $8,721 | -2.3% | $79,900 | $160,900 | $240,800 |
| 2018 | $8,924 | +1.4% | $55,400 | $109,700 | $165,100 |
| 2017 | $8,803 | +1.3% | $55,400 | $109,700 | $165,100 |
| 2016 | $8,686 | +0.3% | $55,400 | $109,700 | $165,100 |
| 2015 | $8,663 | +1.6% | $55,400 | $109,700 | $165,100 |
| 2014 | $8,526 | +1.1% | $55,400 | $109,700 | $165,100 |
| 2013 | $8,432 | -3.3% | $55,400 | $109,700 | $165,100 |
| 2012 | $8,719 | +7.0% | $55,400 | $109,700 | $165,100 |
| 2011 | $8,146 | +7.3% | $55,400 | $109,700 | $165,100 |
| 2010 | $7,590 | +2.4% | $55,400 | $109,700 | $165,100 |
| 2009 | $7,410 | +3.4% | $55,400 | $109,700 | $165,100 |
| 2008 | $7,165 | +1.9% | $55,400 | $109,700 | $165,100 |
| 2007 | $7,033 | +8.1% | $55,400 | $109,700 | $165,100 |
| 2006 | $6,505 | +4.2% | $55,400 | $109,700 | $165,100 |
| 2005 | $6,241 | +1.3% | $55,400 | $109,700 | $165,100 |
| 2004 | $6,158 | +5.4% | $55,400 | $109,700 | $165,100 |
| 2003 | $5,845 | +7.6% | $55,400 | $109,700 | $165,100 |
| 2002 | $5,432 | -9.1% | $55,400 | $109,700 | $165,100 |
| 2001 | $5,974 | +7.5% | $55,400 | $109,700 | $165,100 |
| 2000 | $5,557 | +2.4% | $55,400 | $109,700 | $165,100 |
| 1999 | $5,426 | +1.9% | $55,400 | $109,700 | $165,100 |
| 1998 | $5,324 | +4.4% | $55,400 | $109,700 | $165,100 |
| 1997 | $5,101 | -0.1% | $55,400 | $109,700 | $165,100 |
| 1996 | $5,107 | +10.9% | $55,400 | $109,700 | $165,100 |
| 1995 | $4,605 | +6.0% | $55,400 | $117,300 | $172,700 |
| 1994 | $4,346 | +17.6% | $55,400 | $117,300 | $172,700 |
| 1993 | $3,696 | 0.0% | $55,400 | $117,300 | $172,700 |
| 1992 | $3,696 | 0.0% | $2,600 | $19,230 | $21,830 |
| 1991 | $3,696 | +14.0% | $2,600 | $19,230 | $21,830 |
| 1990 | $3,243 | +5.9% | $2,600 | $19,230 | $21,830 |
| 1989 | $3,063 | — | $2,600 | $19,230 | $21,830 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
