69 Colleen Cir Ewing, NJ 08638
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $254,700
- Last sale
- $158,000Sep 30, 1999
- Built
- 1980
- Size
- 2,324 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 585
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Ewing Twp
- Tax map page
- 25
- Land description
- 90X109
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 2,324
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $78,600
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $176,100
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $254,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,017
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1980–19992events19801999
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $158,000
Deed recorded
- 20 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,017 | +6.4% | $78,600 | $176,100 | $254,700 |
| 2023 | $9,416 | +5.4% | $78,600 | $176,100 | $254,700 |
| 2022 | $8,937 | +1.4% | $78,600 | $176,100 | $254,700 |
| 2021 | $8,810 | +2.7% | $78,600 | $176,100 | $254,700 |
| 2020 | $8,581 | -2.0% | $78,600 | $176,100 | $254,700 |
| 2019 | $8,752 | -2.3% | $78,600 | $176,100 | $254,700 |
| 2018 | $8,956 | +1.4% | $53,500 | $112,200 | $165,700 |
| 2017 | $8,835 | +1.3% | $53,500 | $112,200 | $165,700 |
| 2016 | $8,717 | +0.3% | $53,500 | $112,200 | $165,700 |
| 2015 | $8,694 | +1.6% | $53,500 | $112,200 | $165,700 |
| 2014 | $8,557 | +1.1% | $53,500 | $112,200 | $165,700 |
| 2013 | $8,462 | -3.3% | $53,500 | $112,200 | $165,700 |
| 2012 | $8,751 | +7.0% | $53,500 | $112,200 | $165,700 |
| 2011 | $8,176 | +7.3% | $53,500 | $112,200 | $165,700 |
| 2010 | $7,617 | +2.4% | $53,500 | $112,200 | $165,700 |
| 2009 | $7,437 | +3.4% | $53,500 | $112,200 | $165,700 |
| 2008 | $7,191 | +1.9% | $53,500 | $112,200 | $165,700 |
| 2007 | $7,059 | +8.1% | $53,500 | $112,200 | $165,700 |
| 2006 | $6,529 | +4.2% | $53,500 | $112,200 | $165,700 |
| 2005 | $6,263 | +1.3% | $53,500 | $112,200 | $165,700 |
| 2004 | $6,181 | +5.4% | $53,500 | $112,200 | $165,700 |
| 2003 | $5,866 | +7.6% | $53,500 | $112,200 | $165,700 |
| 2002 | $5,452 | -4.2% | $53,500 | $112,200 | $165,700 |
| 2001 | $5,688 | +8.1% | $53,500 | $112,200 | $165,700 |
| 2000 | $5,260 | +2.0% | $53,500 | $112,200 | $165,700 |
| 1999 | $5,156 | +2.0% | $53,500 | $112,200 | $165,700 |
| 1998 | $5,054 | +0.4% | $53,500 | $112,200 | $165,700 |
| 1997 | $5,032 | +3.2% | $53,500 | $112,200 | $165,700 |
| 1996 | $4,874 | +4.6% | $53,500 | $120,200 | $173,700 |
| 1995 | $4,658 | +4.0% | $53,500 | $120,200 | $173,700 |
| 1994 | $4,480 | +33.1% | $53,500 | $120,200 | $173,700 |
| 1993 | $3,367 | 0.0% | $53,500 | $120,200 | $173,700 |
| 1992 | $3,367 | 0.0% | $2,340 | $18,800 | $21,140 |
| 1991 | $3,367 | +4.1% | $2,340 | $18,800 | $21,140 |
| 1990 | $3,233 | +10.5% | $2,340 | $18,800 | $21,140 |
| 1989 | $2,927 | — | $2,340 | $18,800 | $21,140 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
