61 Colleen Cir Ewing, NJ 08638
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $265,700
- Last sale
- $184,900Jan 5, 1989
- Built
- 1979
- Size
- 2,396 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 585
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Ewing Twp
- Tax map page
- 25
- Land description
- 81X130
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 2,396
- Acreage
- 0.24 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $79,500
- 30%
- Improvement value
- $186,200
- 70%
- Total assessment
- $265,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,450
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1979–19893events19791989
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $184,900
Deed recorded
+75% vs 1985Held3.5 yrs - $105,900
Deed recorded
- 7 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,450 | +6.4% | $79,500 | $186,200 | $265,700 |
| 2023 | $9,823 | +5.4% | $79,500 | $186,200 | $265,700 |
| 2022 | $9,323 | +1.4% | $79,500 | $186,200 | $265,700 |
| 2021 | $9,191 | +2.7% | $79,500 | $186,200 | $265,700 |
| 2020 | $8,951 | +5.7% | $79,500 | $186,200 | $265,700 |
| 2019 | $8,472 | -2.3% | $79,500 | $180,300 | $259,800 |
| 2018 | $8,670 | +1.4% | $54,600 | $105,800 | $160,400 |
| 2017 | $8,553 | +1.3% | $54,600 | $105,800 | $160,400 |
| 2016 | $8,439 | +0.3% | $54,600 | $105,800 | $160,400 |
| 2015 | $8,416 | +1.6% | $54,600 | $105,800 | $160,400 |
| 2014 | $8,283 | +1.1% | $54,600 | $105,800 | $160,400 |
| 2013 | $8,192 | -3.3% | $54,600 | $105,800 | $160,400 |
| 2012 | $8,471 | +7.0% | $54,600 | $105,800 | $160,400 |
| 2011 | $7,914 | +7.3% | $54,600 | $105,800 | $160,400 |
| 2010 | $7,374 | +2.4% | $54,600 | $105,800 | $160,400 |
| 2009 | $7,199 | +3.4% | $54,600 | $105,800 | $160,400 |
| 2008 | $6,961 | +1.9% | $54,600 | $105,800 | $160,400 |
| 2007 | $6,833 | +8.1% | $54,600 | $105,800 | $160,400 |
| 2006 | $6,320 | +4.2% | $54,600 | $105,800 | $160,400 |
| 2005 | $6,063 | +1.3% | $54,600 | $105,800 | $160,400 |
| 2004 | $5,983 | +5.4% | $54,600 | $105,800 | $160,400 |
| 2003 | $5,678 | +7.6% | $54,600 | $105,800 | $160,400 |
| 2002 | $5,277 | -3.3% | $54,600 | $105,800 | $160,400 |
| 2001 | $5,456 | -2.4% | $54,600 | $105,800 | $160,400 |
| 2000 | $5,588 | +2.2% | $54,600 | $105,800 | $160,400 |
| 1999 | $5,466 | +2.6% | $54,600 | $124,000 | $178,600 |
| 1998 | $5,327 | +5.4% | $54,600 | $124,000 | $178,600 |
| 1997 | $5,055 | +1.0% | $54,600 | $124,000 | $178,600 |
| 1996 | $5,005 | +5.3% | $54,600 | $124,000 | $178,600 |
| 1995 | $4,755 | +6.0% | $54,600 | $124,000 | $178,600 |
| 1994 | $4,487 | +31.1% | $54,600 | $124,000 | $178,600 |
| 1993 | $3,423 | 0.0% | $54,600 | $124,000 | $178,600 |
| 1992 | $3,423 | 0.0% | $2,240 | $19,160 | $21,400 |
| 1991 | $3,423 | +9.9% | $2,240 | $19,160 | $21,400 |
| 1990 | $3,114 | +2.5% | $2,240 | $19,160 | $21,400 |
| 1989 | $3,038 | — | $2,240 | $19,160 | $21,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
