Skip to content

109 New Hillcrest Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2023

Property Information

Block72
Lot228
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,000
16%
Improvement Value:$230,400
84%
Total Assessment$274,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,792+6.4%
2024$10,145+102.9%
2023$5,000+1.4%
2022$4,929+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 6524, Page 1022Recorded5/31/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000
DeedBook 6489, Page 7

Foreclosure Case F-019862-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 3775, Page 111

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999