Skip to content

270 Weber Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 26, 2023

Property Information

Block73
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionSEMI DET
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,128
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,000
33%
Improvement Value:$79,200
67%
Total Assessment$118,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,649+6.4%
2024$4,370+5.4%
2023$4,148+1.4%
2022$4,089+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
Sq Ft1,128DeedBook 6565, Page 1098Recorded8/16/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,222DeedBook 6306, Page 1210Recorded11/9/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,222DeedBook 6198, Page 598Recorded7/24/2014

Foreclosure Case F-019487-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5920, Page 280

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923