Skip to content

21 Buttonwood DrTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1900

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$263,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2024

Property Information

Block88
Lot491
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SALO2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,235
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$41,600
32%
Improvement Value:$87,300
68%
Total Assessment$128,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,070+6.4%
2024$4,765+5.4%
2023$4,523+1.4%
2022$4,459+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$263,000
Sq Ft1,235DeedBook 6579, Page 1975Recorded1/10/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft935DeedBook 6251, Page 556Recorded6/1/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$159,258
DeedBook 6230, Page 1734

Foreclosure Case F-034767-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5130, Page 252

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900