Skip to content

14 Sandalwood AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2019

Property Information

Block1516
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF-2285SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,034
Acreage0.53

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,600
28%
Improvement Value:$152,800
72%
Total Assessment$211,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,450+6.7%
2024$6,983+1.2%
2023$6,898-6.3%
2022$7,363+2.6%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014988-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948