Skip to content

95 Seventh AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2006

Property Information

Block1574
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,800
36%
Improvement Value:$103,700
64%
Total Assessment$162,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,727+6.7%
2024$5,367+1.2%
2023$5,302-6.3%
2022$5,660+2.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025327-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$215,000
DeedBook 5574, Page 62

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971