Skip to content

67 Seventh AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2016

Property Information

Block1574
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,081
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,700
29%
Improvement Value:$126,100
71%
Total Assessment$177,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,266+6.7%
2024$5,873+1.2%
2023$5,802-6.3%
2022$6,193+2.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,081DeedBook 6253, Page 1727Recorded6/27/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft832DeedBook 6219, Page 938Recorded5/29/2015

Foreclosure Case F-031148-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-020080-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$217,000
DeedBook 5514, Page 188

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$43,000
DeedBook 2229, Page 934

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945