Skip to content

71 Seventh AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2012

Property Information

Block1574
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,246
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,700
39%
Improvement Value:$88,800
61%
Total Assessment$144,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,092+6.7%
2024$4,773+1.2%
2023$4,715-6.3%
2022$5,033-2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000
DeedBook 6157, Page 1795

Foreclosure Case F-049402-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$220,000
DeedBook 5265, Page 54

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925