Skip to content

345 Whitehead RdTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2018

Property Information

Block1585
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G3
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,128
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,000
36%
Improvement Value:$93,600
64%
Total Assessment$145,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,131+6.7%
2024$4,809+1.2%
2023$4,751-6.3%
2022$5,071+2.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000
DeedBook 6226, Page 298

Foreclosure Case F-060799-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$172,000
DeedBook 4757, Page 185

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$119,900
DeedBook 4151, Page 282

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$60,000
DeedBook 3153, Page 184

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900