Skip to content

52 Second AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$119,900
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2017

Property Information

Block1585
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,500
44%
Improvement Value:$60,000
56%
Total Assessment$106,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,503+7.2%
2024$3,268-6.0%
2023$3,475-6.3%
2022$3,709+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005642-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 6279, Page 1066Recorded3/20/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$47,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 6214, Page 1463Recorded3/26/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915