Skip to content

17 Blairmore Dr

Trenton, NJ 08690

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$237,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2012

Property Information

Block1702
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G3
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,714
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,600
32%
Improvement Value:$192,300
68%
Total Assessment$283,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,005+6.7%
2024$9,377+1.2%
2023$9,264+6.5%
2022$8,696+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$237,000
DeedBook 6152, Page 1399

Foreclosure Case F-030975-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$159,000
DeedBook 2953, Page 34

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983