Skip to content

17 Beverly Pl

Trenton, NJ 08619

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 17, 2018

Property Information

Block1711
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,639
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$97,300
41%
Improvement Value:$142,200
59%
Total Assessment$239,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,440+6.7%
2024$7,911+1.2%
2023$7,815+6.5%
2022$7,336+2.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,639DeedBook 6353, Page 435Recorded12/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-028911-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975