Skip to content

539 Flock RdTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$575,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2024

Property Information

Block1718
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page57

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,296
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,800
30%
Improvement Value:$232,800
70%
Total Assessment$332,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,721+6.7%
2024$10,986+1.2%
2023$10,853+6.5%
2022$10,188+2.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000
Sq Ft2,296DeedBook 6572, Page 282Recorded10/22/2024

Foreclosure Case F-046837-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$474,000
DeedBook 5412, Page 291

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$93,800
DeedBook 2187, Page 470

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980