Skip to content

24 Norway AveTrenton, NJ 08609

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2016

Property Information

Block1731
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,480
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,800
18%
Improvement Value:$108,500
82%
Total Assessment$132,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,662+6.7%
2024$4,370+1.2%
2023$4,317-6.3%
2022$4,608+2.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001687-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$176,000
DeedBook 5953, Page 176

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$155,000
DeedBook 5368, Page 218

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$87,000
DeedBook 3937, Page 177

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920