Skip to content

42 Park LaTrenton, NJ 08609

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$105,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2004

Property Information

Block1733
Lot85
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,500
26%
Improvement Value:$52,700
74%
Total Assessment$71,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,509+6.7%
2024$2,352+1.2%
2023$2,323-6.3%
2022$2,480+2.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-017181-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-021505-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,000
DeedBook 4924, Page 210

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920