Skip to content

223 Atlantic AveTrenton, NJ 08609

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$154,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2018

Property Information

Block1741
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page99

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,400
26%
Improvement Value:$96,800
74%
Total Assessment$130,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,588+6.7%
2024$4,301+1.2%
2023$4,248-6.3%
2022$4,535+2.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$154,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 6315, Page 1810Recorded2/5/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$50,000
DeedBook 6294, Page 480

Foreclosure Case F-017373-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$89,900
DeedBook 4004, Page 199

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,000
DeedBook 2675, Page 53

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950