Skip to content

276 Lynwood AveTrenton, NJ 08609

Built 1920

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 26, 2024

Property Information

Block1746
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page100

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,200
28%
Improvement Value:$76,500
72%
Total Assessment$105,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,725+6.7%
2024$3,491+1.2%
2023$3,449-6.3%
2022$3,682+2.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 6576, Page 1968Recorded12/10/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,284DeedBook 6238, Page 939Recorded1/11/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,284DeedBook 6223, Page 263Recorded7/14/2015

Foreclosure Case F-042384-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$82,500
DeedBook 5271, Page 113

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$83,500
DeedBook 2687, Page 56

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920