Skip to content

269 Norway AveTrenton, NJ 08609

Built 1912
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$60,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2001

Property Information

Block1747
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page100

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,225
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,000
27%
Improvement Value:$67,100
73%
Total Assessment$92,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,246+6.7%
2024$3,042+1.2%
2023$3,005-6.3%
2022$3,208+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002286-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$60,000
DeedBook 4146, Page 214

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$59,000
DeedBook 2374, Page 226

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912