Skip to content

32 Francis AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$56,000
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2017

Property Information

Block2020
Lot52
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page128

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,238
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,300
28%
Improvement Value:$71,000
72%
Total Assessment$99,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,499+6.7%
2024$3,280+1.2%
2023$3,240-3.3%
2022$3,349+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$56,000
DeedBook 6337, Page 1184

Foreclosure Case F-000985-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-060109-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$179,900
DeedBook 5242, Page 153

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$20,000
DeedBook 2114, Page 393

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921