Skip to content

1800 Greenwood AveTrenton, NJ 08609

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$87,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2017

Property Information

Block1747
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page100

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,848
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,900
16%
Improvement Value:$125,400
84%
Total Assessment$149,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,261+6.7%
2024$4,931+1.2%
2023$4,872-6.3%
2022$5,200+2.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$87,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 6298, Page 1358Recorded9/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-041779-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$230,000
DeedBook 4834, Page 183

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$84,900
DeedBook 4580, Page 280

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$79,900
DeedBook 3155, Page 65

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910