Skip to content

312 Park La

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$139,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2020

Property Information

Block1752
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page101

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,200
24%
Improvement Value:$94,400
76%
Total Assessment$124,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,391+6.7%
2024$4,116+1.2%
2023$4,066-6.3%
2022$4,340+2.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000
Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 6397, Page 420Recorded2/14/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 6274, Page 1718Recorded1/26/2017

Foreclosure Case F-023702-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-026396-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$43,000
DeedBook 2239, Page 43

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916