Skip to content

122 Waverly PlTrenton, NJ 08609

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$157,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2019

Property Information

Block1755
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page98

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,112
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,100
24%
Improvement Value:$89,200
76%
Total Assessment$117,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,134+6.7%
2024$3,874+1.2%
2023$3,828+18.3%
2022$3,236+2.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
Sq Ft1,112DeedBook 6383, Page 843Recorded10/7/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$60,000
DeedBook 6300, Page 942

Foreclosure Case F-014978-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$179,000
DeedBook 5439, Page 203

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$77,000
DeedBook 3220, Page 309

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940