Skip to content

1170 Klockner Rd

Trenton, NJ 08619

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$249,888
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2005

Property Information

Block1779
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,540
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,600
40%
Improvement Value:$112,700
60%
Total Assessment$187,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,600+6.7%
2024$6,187+1.2%
2023$6,112+1.9%
2022$5,999+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-040779-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-028714-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$249,888
DeedBook 5090, Page 85

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$151,500
DeedBook 4059, Page 89

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956