Skip to content

488 Fenwood AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$194,900
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2017

Property Information

Block1789
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page90

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,075
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,100
38%
Improvement Value:$113,400
62%
Total Assessment$183,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,467+6.7%
2024$6,061+1.2%
2023$5,988+1.9%
2022$5,878+2.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$194,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,075DeedBook 6286, Page 321Recorded5/22/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$194,900
DeedBook 6286, Page 321

Foreclosure Case F-005411-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$209,800
DeedBook 5414, Page 295

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$153,000
DeedBook 4457, Page 30

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$103,000
DeedBook 3204, Page 87

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956